Week At-A-Glance

This summary page provides athletics information for the weeks ahead. Also, be aware that last-minute changes do occur; check the Athletics Information Line at (202) 298-9472 as well.

Please defer to the information on this page if the Athletics calendar page lists different games/matches. This page is the most up-to-date source on the WIS website.


Saturday  Nov. 29  Boys varsity basketball 1 - 3:00 pm


 
Sunday
Nov. 30
Girls varsity basketball 1 - 2:30
Girls ms A basketball 1 - 2:30
 
Monday  Dec. 1   Boys jv basketball 3 - 3:45

Girls ms basketball @ Grace Brethren 4:00 pm

Boys ms basketball @ Grace Brethren 5:15 pm

Girls varsity basketball vs Grace Brethren @ WIS 4:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball vs Grace Brethren @ WIS 5:30 pm 

Tuesday  Dec. 2  Girls ms basketball 3 - 4
Boys ms basketball 3:30 - 4:30
Swim club TBA

Girls varsity basketball vs Trinity @ WIS 5:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball @ C. Life 5:00 pm

Wednesday  Dec. 3  Boys jv basketball 3 - 4:30
Girls varsity basketball 4:30 - 5:45

Girls ms basketball @ McLean 3:30 pm

Boys ms basketball @ McLean 4:45 pm

Thursday  Dec. 4  Girls ms basketball 3 - 4
Boys jv basketball 4 - 5
Boys varsity basketball 5 - 6
Swim club TBA
Girls varsity basketball @ Oakcrest 5:30 pm
Friday  Dec. 5   

 Boys ms basketball A & B vs Waldorf @ WIS 3:00 pm

Boys jv basketball vs Waldorf @ WIS 4:15 pm

Saturday  Dec. 6   Boys ms basketball 10:30 - 12 noon


Boys varsity basketball vs McLean @ WIS 2:30 pm 

Monday
Dec. 8
Girls ms basketball A & B 3 - 3:45

Girls varsity basketball @ Hebrew Academy 5:45 pm

Boys ms basketball (B) vs St. Anselms's @ WIS 4:00 pm

Boys ms basketball A vs St. Anselm's @ WIS 5:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball vs Hebrew Academy @ WIS 6:15

Boys jv basketball @ Wilson 4:00 pm 

 

Tuesday
Dec. 9
Girls ms basketball A & B 3 - 4
Boys ms basketball A & B 4:30 - 5:30
Swim club TBA

Boys varsity basketball @ Field 4:30 pm

Girls varsity basketball @ Field 6:00 pm

Boys jv basketball @ Field 3:00 pm

Wednesday
Dec. 10
Girls ms basketball  A 3 - 4
Boys jv basketball 4 - 5:30

Girls ms basketball (B) @ Field 3:00 pm

Boys ms basketball (B) @ Field 4:00 pm

Thursday
Dec. 11
Boys ms basketball 3 - 3:45
Swim club TBA

Boys jv basketball @ Edmund Burke 4:30 pm

Girls varsity basketball vs WCA @ WIS 4:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball vs WCA @ WIS 5:30 pm

Friday
Dec. 12
 

Boys jv basketball vs GDS @ WIS 4:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball vs GDS @ WIS 5:30 pm

Saturday
Dec. 13
Boys varsity basketball 11 - 1
Boys jv basketball TBA
 
Monday  Dec. 15   

Girls ms basketball vs C. Life @ WIS 4:00 pm

Boys ms basketball vs C. Life @ WIS 5:15 pm

Tuesday  Dec.16   Boys varsity basketball 5 - 6
Girls varsity basketball 5 - 6
Swim club TBA

Girls ms basketball vs Oakcrest @ WIS 3:45 pm

 

Wednesday  Dec.17  Boys ms basketball 3:30 - 4:45
Girls ms basketball B 3 - 4

Girls varsity basketball @ C. Life 4:00 pm

Boys varsity basketball @ Sandy Spring 5:30 pm

Boys jv basketball @ Sandy Spring 4:00 pm